2017 PRESENTATION AWARDS

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement Under 18's): Bayley Hitchcock

  • Col & Jan Palmer Loyalty Award: Luke Jones

  • Brad Keed Most Promising Player: Kaine Pagura

  • QKRLFC Highest Points Scorer: Brent Crisp

  • G & B Baker Most Consistent Club Player: Josh Ayers

  • Seears Workwear Club Service: Mandy Elton

  • Club Person Award: Ian Baker

  • Quiet Achiever Award: Rhys Elton

FIRST GRADE

  • Most Improved: Jayden Baxter

  • Coaches Award: Josh Ayers

  • Most Consistent: Aisea Taholo

  • Players Player: Josh Ayers

  • Best & Fairest: Brent Crisp

RESERVE GRADE

  • Most Improved: Tyler Pagura

  • Coaches Award: Jason Turnbull

  • Most Consistent: Rhys Elton

  • Players Player: Luke Jones

  • Best & Fairest: Rhys Elton

UNDER 18'S

  • Most Improved: Scott Harris

  • Coaches Award: Jonah Latu

  • Most Consistent: Lochie Ingram

  • Players Player: Kaine Pagura

  • Best & Fairest: Lochie Ingram

Ladies League Tag

  • Most Improved: Emily Hopkins

  • Coaches Award: Lora Yakapo

  • Most Consistent: Regan Hart

  • Players Player: Paris Robinson

  • Best & Fairest: Regan Hart

harvey norman PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Brent Crisp


2016 PRESENTATION AWARDS

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement Under 18's): Jason Turnbull

  • Col & Jan Palmer Loyalty Award: Kody Parsons

  • Brad Keed Most Promising Player: Lachlan Cooper

  • QKRLFC Highest Points Scorer: Brent Crisp

  • G & B Baker Most Consistent Club Player: Jed Pearce

  • Seears Workwear Club Service: Peter Sullivan

  • Club Person Award: Leigh Kiely

  • Quiet Achiever Award: Dan Reid

FIRST GRADE

  • Most Improved: Skepe Meke

  • Coaches Award: Lachlan Cooper

  • Most Consistent: Jed Pearce

  • Players Player: Steve Dunn

  • Best & Fairest: Jed Pearce

RESERVE GRADE

  • Most Improved: Luke Marmont

  • Coaches Award: Ryan Tuckwell

  • Most Consistent: Jamie Morgan

  • Players Player: Taylor Doon

  • Best & Fairest: Jake Kiely

UNDER 18'S

  • Most Improved: Elliot Raby

  • Coaches Award: Matt Turner

  • Most Consistent: Tom Williams

  • Players Player: Kaine Pagura

  • Best & Fairest: Lochie Ingram

HARVEY NORMAN PLAYER OF THE YEAR - LACHIE INGRAM


2015 PRESENTATION AWARDS

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement Under 18's): Jarnah Saipani

  • Col & Jan Palmer Loyalty Award: Aaron Wighton

  • Brad Keed Most Promising Player: Tre Williams

  • QKRLFC Highest Points Scorer: Jack Miller

  • G & B Baker Most Consistent Club Player: Steve Dunn

  • Seears Workwear Club Service: Mandy Elton

  • Club Person Award: Trisha Sullivan

  • Quiet Achiever Award: Bryan Cronan

FIRST GRADE

  • Most Improved: Bryan Cronan

  • Coaches Award: Jack Miller

  • Most Consistent: Steve Dunn

  • Players Player: Steve Dunn

  • Best & Fairest: Adam Pearce

RESERVE GRADE

  • Most Improved: Trent Boege

  • Coaches Award: Corey Fitzgibbon

  • Most Consistent: Jake Kiely

  • Players Player: Ben Warner

  • Best & Fairest: Ben Warner

UNDER 18'S

  • Most Improved: Tom Williams

  • Coaches Award: Charlie Sauer

  • Most Consistent: Aaron Bakker

  • Players Player: Aaron Bakker

  • Best & Fairest: Jedidiah Simbiken

HARVEY NORMAN PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Adam Pearce


2014 Presentation Awards

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement Under 18's): Keeden Muir

  • Col & Jan Palmer Loyalty Award: Troy Whiley

  • Brad Keed Most Promising Player: Sione Afemui

  • QKRLFC Highest Points Scorer: Daniel Reid

  • G & B Baker Most Consistent Club Player: Jordan Macey

  • Seears Workwear Club Service: Ian Baker

  • Club Person Award: Wade Turner

  • Quiet Achiever Award: Ben Warner

First Grade

  • Most Improved: Luke Sutton

  • Coaches Award: Ratu Tagive

  • Most Consistent: Richard Kelly

  • Players Player: Ratu Tagive

  • Best & Fairest: Adam Pearce

Reserve Grade

  • Most Improved: Trent Boege

  • Coaches Award: Clint Dunn

  • Most Consistent: Jake Kiely

  • Players Player: Rhys Elton

  • Best & Fairest: Corey Fitzgibbon

Under 18's

  • Most Improved: Trent Kelly

  • Coaches Award: Brett Baxter

  • Most Consistent: Aaron Wighton

  • Players Player: Kody Parsons

  • Best & Fairest: Aaron Wighton

Harvey Norman Player of the Year - Corey Fitzgibbon


2013 Presentation Awards

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement Under 18's): Simi Latu

  • Col & Jan Palmer Loyalty Award: Brett Solomon

  • Brad Keed Most Promising Player: Jayden Baxter

  • QKRLFC Highest Points Scorer: Simi Latu

  • G & B Baker Most Consistent Club Player: Lee Welsh

  • Seears Workwear Club Service: Ian Baker

  • Club Person Award: Jamie Cole

  • Quiet Achiever Award: Robbie Byatt

First Grade

  • Most Improved: Jed Pearce

  • Coaches Award: Jeff Donald

  • Most Consistent: Troy Whiley

  • Players Player: Matt Lewis

  • Best & Fairest: Adam Pearce

 2013

2013 1st grade premiership winning side

Reserve Grade

  • Most Improved: Corey Fitzgibbon

  • Coaches Award: Glenn Baker

  • Most Consistent: Chris Enslow

  • Players Player: Jayden Baxter

  • Best & Fairest: Jake Kiely

queanbeyanroosreservegradecelebrate12013premiershipwin

2013 reserve grade premiership winning side

Under 18's

  • Most Improved: Zac Sullivan

  • Coaches Award: Brendan Baxter

  • Most Consistent: Jermaine Williams

  • Players Player: Mitch Sullivan

  • Best & Fairest: Trent Boege

Harvey Norman Player of the Year - Adam pearce


2012 Presentation Awards

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement U18) - Trent Boege

  • Colin & Jan Palmer Trophy (Club Loyalty Award) - Luke Milianis

  • Brad Keed Memorial (Most Promisng Player) - Brett Solomon

  • Frank Barry Highest Point Score - Jordan Macey

  • G & B Baker Award (Most Consistent Club Player) - Troy Whiley

  • Monaro Mix Club Service - Jack Giddings

  • Club Person Award - Micheal Draper

  • Quiet Achiever Any Grade - Matt Wallace

1st Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Adam Pearce

  • Players Player - Matt Lewis

  • Most Consistent - Richard Kelly

  • Coaches Award - Troy Whiley

  • Most Improved - Brett Solomom

Reserve Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Luke Milianis

  • Players Player - Nick Sutton

  • Most Consistent - Luke Jones

  • Coaches Award - Taylor Doon

  • Most Improved - Tom Stockwell

Under 18's

  • Best & Fairest - Mitchell Sullivan

  • Players Player - Reeion Murray

  • Most Consistent - Trent Boege

  • Coaches Award - Jesse Collins

  • Most Improved - Brendan Bamblett

HARVEY NORMAN PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Adam Pearce


2011 Presentation Awards

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement U18) - Jake Kiely

  • Colin & Jan Palmer Trophy (Club Loyalty Award) - Mark Soloman

  • Brad Keed Memorial (Most Promisng Player) - George Griffin

  • Frank Barry Highest Point Score - Rhys Elton

  • G & B Baker Award (Most Consistent Club Player) - Jeff Donald

  • Monaro Mix Club Service - Bernard McInnes

  • Club Person Award - Robbie Ryan

  • Quiet Achiever Any Grade - Lee Welsh

1st Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Aaron Gorrell

  • Players Player - Clint Wright & Daniel Watt

  • Most Consistent - Daniel Watt

  • Coaches Award - Jordan Macey

  • Most Improved - Peter Hunt

queanbeyanrooscelebrate2011 premiereshipwin

2011 first grade premiership winning team

Reserve Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Todd Wright

  • Players Player - Simon Morgan

  • Most Consistent - Luke Jones & Mark Hogan

  • Coaches Award - Corey Fitzgibbon

  • Most Improved - Josh Hore

Under 18's

  • Best & Fairest - Jayden Baxter

  • Players Player - Jake Kiely

  • Most Consistent - Rhys Elton

  • Coaches Award - Taylor Doon

  • Most Improved - Mark Soloman

queanbeyanunder18's celebrate[premiershipwin

2011 u/18’s premiership winning team


2010 Presentation Awards

 

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement U18) - Rhys Elton

  • Colin & Jan Palmer Trophy (Club Loyalty Award) - Corey Fitzgibbon

  • Brad Keed Memorial (Most Promisng Player) - Josh Hoare

  • Frank Barry Highest Point Score - Travis Robinson

  • G & B Baker Award (Most Consistent Club Player) - Travis Robinson

  • Monaro Mix Club Service - Grant Tozer

  • Club Person Award - Scott Maycock & Ross Campbell

1st Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Aaron Gorrell

  • Players Player - Travis Robinson

  • Most Consistent - Troy Whiley

  • Coaches Award - Pat Matulino

QueanbeyanRoosCelebrate 2010 premiership win

2010 first grade premiership winning team

Reserve Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Mark Hogan

  • Players Player - Glen Ryan

  • Most Consistent - Luke Jones

  • Coaches Award - Lee Hogan


2009 Presentation Awards

  • Warren Young Memorial (Encouragement award U18)

  • Colin & Jane Palmer Tophy (Club Loyalty Award) - Nick Sutton

  • Brad Keed Memorial (Most Promising Player) - Joe Mclennan

  • Frank Barry Highest Point Score - Ben Nichol

  • G & B Baker Award (Most Consistent Player) - Nick Sutton

  • Monaro Mix Club Service - Laura Robinson 6yrs

  • Club Person Award - Ashley Barnes

1st Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Nathan Nash

  • Players Player - Daniel Watt & Troy Whiley

  • Most Consistent - Simon Morgan

  • Coaches Award - Adam Gowen

Reserve Grade

  • Best & Fairest - Bill Ingram

  • Players Player - Luke Milianos

  • Most Consistent - Glen Ryan & Joe Mclennan

  • Coaches Award - Rodney Zarif